Déclinaison / Conjugueur latin
| FORME DÉPONENTE: |
| INDICATIF |
| PRÉSENT |
| I sing. | fātŭor |
| II sing. | fātŭāris, fātŭāre |
| III sing. | fātŭātur |
| I plur. | fātŭāmur |
| II plur. | fātŭamĭni |
| III plur. | fātŭantur |
| IMPARFAIT |
| I sing. | fātŭābar |
| II sing. | fātŭabāris, fātŭabāre |
| III sing. | fātŭabātur |
| I plur. | fātŭabāmus |
| II plur. | fātŭabamĭni |
| III plur. | fātŭantur |
| FUTUR SIMPLE |
| I sing. | fātŭābor |
| II sing. | fātŭabĕris, fātŭabĕre |
| III sing. | fātŭabĭtur |
| I plur. | fātŭabĭmur |
| II plur. | fātŭabimĭni |
| III plur. | fātŭabuntur |
| PARFAIT |
| I sing. | sum |
| II sing. | es |
| III sing. | est |
| I plur. | sumus |
| II plur. | estis |
| III plur. | sunt |
| PLUS-QUE-PARFAIT |
| I sing. | eram |
| II sing. | eras |
| III sing. | erat |
| I plur. | eramus |
| II plur. | eratis |
| III plur. | erant |
| FUTUR ANTÉRIEUR |
| I sing. | ero |
| II sing. | eris |
| III sing. | erit |
| I plur. | erimus |
| II plur. | eritis |
| III plur. | erunt |
| PRÉSENT |
| I sing. | fātŭer |
| II sing. | fātŭēris, fātŭēre |
| III sing. | fātŭētur |
| I plur. | fātŭēmur |
| II plur. | fātŭemĭni |
| III plur. | fātŭentur |
| IMPARFAIT |
| I sing. | fātŭārer |
| II sing. | fātŭarēris, fātŭarēre |
| III sing. | fātŭarētur |
| I plur. | fātŭāremur |
| II plur. | fātŭaremĭni |
| III plur. | fātŭarentur |
| PARFAIT |
| I sing. | sim |
| II sing. | sis |
| III sing. | sit |
| I plur. | simus |
| II plur. | sitis |
| III plur. | sint |
| PLUS-QUE-PARFAIT |
| I sing. | essem |
| II sing. | esses |
| III sing. | esset |
| I plur. | essemus |
| II plur. | essetis |
| III plur. | essent |
| IMPÉRATIF |
| PRÉSENT |
| II sing. | fātŭāre |
| II plur. | fātŭamĭni |
| FUTUR |
| II sing. | fātŭātor |
| III sing. | fātŭātor |
| II plur. | |
| III plur. | fātŭantor |
| INFINITO |
| PRÉSENT |
| fātŭāri |
| PARFAIT |
| Singolare: | |
| Plurale: | |
| FUTUR |
| Singolare: | |
| Plurale: | |
| PARTICIPE |
| PRÉSENT |
| fātŭans, antis |
| FUTUR |
| |
| SUPIN |
| Attivo: | |
| Passivo: | |
| GERUNDIF |
| Génitif: | fātŭandi |
| Datif: | fātŭando |
| Accusatif: | fātŭandum |
| Ablatif: | fātŭando |
| |
| GERUNDIVO |
| | |